Division III

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Individual Ranking – November 17, 2015

125 lbs.

1. Lucas Malmberg – Messiah College (jr)

2. Cole Ferguson – UW Platteville (sr)

3. Asher Kramer – SUNY Brockport (sr)

4. James Kaishian – Ithaca College (jr)

5. Jacob Spearman – Washington & Jefferson College (sr)

6. Bobby Jordan – Johnson & Wales University (so)

7. Arnulfo Olea – Wartburg College (jr)

8. Michael Fleck – Wilkes University (sr)

9. Nick Mancini – University of Mount Union (so)

10. Jakob Stageberg – Concordia College – Moorhead (so)

133 lbs.

1. Matthew Grossmann – Wilkes University (so)

2. Nathan Pike – New York University (jr)

3. Connor Campo – Wartburg College (jr)

4. Jesse Gunter – Baldwin Wallace College (sr)

5. Gabe Foltz – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)

6. Dustin Weinmann – UW La Crosse (jr)

7. Phillip Opelt – Cornell College (jr)

8. Bryan Israel – Ithaca College (so)

9. Ryan Flynn – York College (jr)

10. Keven Hoogheem – Ursinus College (sr)

141 lbs.

1. Drew Van Anrooy – Luther College (sr)

2. Matt Adcock – UW Whitewater (sr)

3. Jeremy Border – University of Mont Union (sr)

4. Joshua Decatur – Baldwin Wallace College (jr)

5. Nashid Barrow – Buena Vista University (so)

6. Ryan O’Boyle – McDaniel College (sr)

7. Jimmy Nehls – Elmhurst College (sr)

8. Cody See – UW La Crosse (sr)

9. Layten Binion – North Central College (jr)

10. Kaz Onoo – Wartburg College (so)

149 lbs.

1. Isaiah Vela – UW Whitewater (so)

2. Mark Pinero – Wartburg College (sr)

3. Dakota Gray – Luther College (sr)

4. Trevor Engle – Cornell College (sr)

5. Daniel Del Gallo – University of Southern Maine (jr)

6. Kasey Einerson – UW La Crosse (sr)

7. Austin Whitney – Cortland State (fr)

8. Josh Evans – Wilkes University (so)

9. Dan Pak – Ithaca College (sr)

10. Jake Savoca – Williams College (so)

157 lbs.

1. Jorge Lopez – Williams College (jr)

2. Bobby Dierna – Cortland State (jr)

3. Antonio Mancella – The College of New Jersey (sr)

4. Derek Arnold – Ursinus College (jr)

5. Shawn Brewer – Alma College (sr)

6. Josh Tardy – North Central College (sr)

7. Ty Herzog – Roger Williams University (jr)

8. Gable Fransden – Augsburg College (so)

9. Joe Gaccione – Johnson & Wales University (sr)

10. Ben Cousins – Concorida College – Moorhead (sr)

165 lbs.

1. Farai Sewera – Coe College (sr)

2. Nolan Barger – Lycoming College (jr)

3. Eric Hensel – Augsburg College (sr)

4. Andrew Steiert – Wartburg College (jr)

5. Francisco Colom – Roger Williams University (sr)

6. David Shapiro – Baldwin Wallace College (sr)

7. Nick Herring – The College of New Jersey (jr)

8. Colin Barber – Cortland State (jr)

9. Larry Cannon – Messiah College (jr)

10. Colin Navickas – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)

174 lbs.

1. Tyler Schneider – UW La Crosse (jr)

2. Ryan Harrington – Coe College (jr)

3. Garrett Chase – Baldwin Wallace College (sr)

4. Josh Sibblies – Centenary College (jr)

5. Lou Puca – Cortland State (sr)

6. Derek Beitz – Messiah College (so)

7. Dan Ressler – Roger Williams University (sr)

8. Mike Schermot – US Coast Guard Academy (sr)

9. Doug Hamann – The College of New Jersey (sr)

10. Troy Seymour – Oswego State (so)

184 lbs.

1. Riley Lefever – Wabash College (jr)

2. Christopher Chorzepa – Williams College (jr)

3. Josh Thomson – Messiah College (sr)

4. Jeff Palmeri – SUNY Brockport (sr)

5. Kyle Diesel – Wilkes University (sr)

6. Carlos Toribio – Ithaca College (jr)

7. Thomas Reyhons – Augustana College (sr)

8. Bryan Levsen – Wartburg College (jr)

9. William Gockel-Figge – New York University (jr)

10. Dan Wojtaszek – The College of New Jersey (jr)

197 lbs.

1. Gerard Roman – Wartburg College (sr)

2. David Welch – Roger Williams University (sr)

3. Matt Seabold – Central College (jr)

4. Jacob Lowry – Thiel College (sr)

5. Khamri Thomas – Johnson & Wales University (fr)

6. Joe Giaramita – Cortland State (sr)

7. Ricky Fisher – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)

8. AJ Kowal – Stevens Institute of Technology (so)

9. Kyle Koser – Messiah College (so)

10. Isaiah Bellamy – Wesleyan University (so)

285 lbs.

1. Donny Longendyke – Augsburg College (jr)

2. Zach Roseberry – Delaware Valley College (jr)

3. Trevor Maresh – Alma College (sr)

4. Conner Herman – Luther College (sr)

5. Matan Peleg – Ursinus College (jr)

6. Kyle Foster – Roger Williams University (jr)

7. Lance Evans – Wartburg College (so)

8. Cody Mason – York College (sr)

9. Jack Seaman – Augustana College (sr)

10. Zachary Gibson – St. Olaf College (sr)

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III 

Team Ranking #2

November 17, 2015

Wartburg College (IA) (0 – 0)
Roger Williams University (RI) (3 – 0)
Messiah College (PA) (0 – 0)
SUNY Cortland (NY) (0 – 0)
University of Wisconsin – La Crosse (0 – 0)
The College of New Jersey (1 – 0)
University of Wisconsin – Whitewater (0 – 1)
Luther College (IA) (0 – 0)
Wabash College (IN) (1 – 0)
Augsburg College (MN) (0 – 0)
Coe College (IA) (0 – 0)
Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ) (3 – 1)
Ithaca College (NY) (2 – 1)
Baldwin Wallace College (OH) (0 – 2)
University of Mount Union (OH) (1 – 0)
York College (PA) (2 – 3)
Johnson & Wales University (RI) (0 – 0)
Williams College (MA) (0 – 0)
Cornell College (IA) (1 – 0)
Alma College (MI) (1 – 0)
New York University (3 – 0)
Wilkes University (PA) (1 – 2)
Lycoming College (PA) (2 – 0)
Concordia College – Moorhead (MI) (0 – 0)
Central College (IA) (0 – 0)
Ursinus College (PA) (0 – 0 )
Delaware Valley College (PA) (0 – 2)
Heidelberg College (OH) (0 – 1)
SUNY Brockport (NY) (1 – 0)
Augustana College (IL) (0 – 0)

 

Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (US Coast Guard Academy), Mike Howard (Oswego State),

Corey Luce (New York University), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Eric Keller (Wartburg College),

Matt Nagel (Concordia College – Moorhead), Joe Norton (North Central College)

Next Ranking: Tuesday, December 8, 2015

Access the NWCA Division III Wrestling Rankings at:

http://www.oswegolakers.com

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: